22 Years for Texas Flood Losses

Texas Community Names

Source: NFIP: https://www.fema.gov/nfip/pcstat.htm
Community NameTotal LossesClosed LossesOpen LossesCWOP LossesTotal Payments
 All losses submitted
regardless of the status.
Losses that have
been paid.
Losses that have
not been paid in full.
Losses that have
been closed without payment.
Total amount paid
on losses.
HOUSTON, CITY OF30,13824,2021,3444,592641,722,736.10
HARRIS COUNTY*19,95316,6836122,658420,432,467.95
MONTGOMERY COUNTY*4,7074,18657464112,561,528.20
GALVESTON COUNTY*9,1307,444651,62181,121,175.46
FRIENDSWOOD, CITY OF2,9972,5178439676,989,156.86
PASADENA, CITY OF4,5973,4341521,01162,692,880.27
GUADALUPE COUNTY *80172866751,929,664.32
BRAZORIA COUNTY *4,8064,0384872050,855,752.94
PEARLAND, CITY OF2,2081,8349128338,941,038.34
BEAUMONT, CITY OF3,2202,6605850228,468,668.80
GALVESTON, CITY OF4,6963,241161,43926,758,465.23
BAYTOWN, CITY OF1,7961,478131725,500,826.67
JERSEY VILLAGE, CITY OF462399313222,446,860.37
LA PORTE, CITY OF1,4001,1532622122,353,888.96
LEAGUE CITY, CITY OF2,0051,5872539319,931,578.70
DEER PARK, CITY OF9938562011717,879,274.76
NEW BRAUNFELS, CITY OF17515711715,996,844.01
SEABROOK, CITY OF1,5261,1701134515,412,427.47
NASSAU BAY, CITY OF848639920014,570,988.96
BELLAIRE, CITY OF658524488613,943,444.03
LIBERTY COUNTY*1,156988716112,187,372.02
TEXAS CITY, CITY OF2,7492,0053870611,675,695.87
CORPUS CHRISTI, CITY OF2,1011,450764411,639,972.41
KEMAH, CITY OF959795715711,433,770.00
HARDIN COUNTY *51045035710,969,687.17
WICHITA FALLS, CITY OF1,023836218510,859,379.86
ALVIN, CITY OF1,064936812010,157,484.51
SAN ANTONIO, CITY OF647466917210,135,427.35
SEGUIN, CITY OF1641530119,938,751.49
AUSTIN, CITY OF1,136769173509,512,987.71
HUMBLE, CITY OF4313727529,348,195.17
CONROE, CITY OF41737012359,297,695.35
COMAL COUNTY*1661460207,806,296.86
TRAVIS COUNTY*4633821807,791,143.49
SOUTH PADRE ISLAND, TOW97669902777,773,775.01
SHOREACRES, CITY OF4443881557,388,585.82
HITCHCOCK, CITY OF82271751007,135,369.01
SOUTH HOUSTON,CITY OF58448618806,910,962.92
LIBERTY, CITY OF2882541336,764,261.02
DALLAS, CITY OF66045831996,727,943.77
CLEAR LAKE SHORES, CITY6605804766,661,356.07
GRAND PRAIRIE, CITY OF3032610426,415,315.26
JEFFERSON COUNTY *4604019505,936,494.30
HARLINGEN, CITY OF53440311305,453,809.60
GARLAND, CITY OF3352770585,408,805.89
BEVIL OAKS, CITY OF131122095,255,687.37
TAYLOR LAKE VILLAGE, CI3912915955,118,848.35
ARLINGTON, CITY OF52439721254,648,319.36
SIMONTON, VILLAGE OF1991800194,547,684.45
PORT ARTHUR, CITY OF1,3951,08693004,531,585.54
AMARILLO, CITY OF52636321614,516,917.14
MATAGORDA COUNTY *80361371834,510,264.47
DICKINSON, CITY OF54440871294,446,512.20
LA MARQUE, CITY OF879689101803,992,409.58
ANGLETON, CITY OF69759431003,829,125.52
BROOKSIDE VILLAGE, CITY1561327173,396,363.15
SAN JACINTO COUNTY*2802611183,366,676.98
WEST UNIVERSITY PLACE,16813016223,314,839.05
WALLER COUNTY*132119493,194,344.75
SAN MARCOS, CITY OF3092570523,194,082.70
WEBSTER, CITY OF3072412643,143,604.72
VICTORIA, CITY OF2742211523,086,227.84
BROWNWOOD, CITY OF1711501203,047,134.46
CHAMBERS COUNTY *4173323822,994,306.12
ARANSAS COUNTY *75752202352,881,964.46
FREEPORT, CITY OF61648201342,836,623.48
SINTON, CITY OF3422991422,739,157.56
CAMERON COUNTY *37125301182,734,498.95
TARRANT COUNTY*1571341222,706,815.45
SHERMAN, CITY OF3843241592,678,755.33
VIDOR, CITY OF4223497662,630,617.37
ORANGE COUNTY *39531811662,599,257.13
ABILENE, CITY OF3832850982,538,217.75
HALTOM CITY, CITY OF100750252,469,229.93
ARANSAS PASS, CITY OF42731001172,431,882.60
JAMAICA BEACH, VILLAGE53537101642,369,095.53
FORT BEND COUNTY *117866252,272,087.35
MANVEL, TOWN OF20717110262,266,294.65
HAYS COUNTY*1681140542,179,558.20
VICTORIA COUNTY*1181062102,144,608.03
DEWITT COUNTY*9887382,102,499.99
SURFSIDE BEACH, VILLAGE44731901282,047,991.27
CRYSTAL BEACH, TOWN OF66048401762,036,237.82
WOODLOCH, VILLAGE OF7061182,022,129.48
FORT WORTH, CITY OF3342527752,017,818.91
WALKER COUNTY*1581402162,001,166.90
DEL RIO, CITY OF7768181,974,709.18
GONZALES COUNTY *4844041,944,976.91
PORT ISABEL, CITY OF32821501131,924,117.68
SOUR LAKE, CITY OF7567081,893,090.89
SAN PATRICIO COUNTY *3082550531,865,838.86
ROSE HILL ACRES, CITY O7370031,831,032.62
DAYTON, CITY OF1521362141,782,818.22
NEDERLAND, CITY OF3302658571,778,586.95
WOODBRANCH, VILLAGE OF5855031,718,726.07
BEXAR COUNTY *135912421,715,675.89
MISSOURI CITY, CITY OF33522021131,683,216.23
PINEY POINT VILLAGE, CI96660301,666,192.25
GONZALES, CITY OF6154161,662,322.77
BROWNSVILLE, CITY OF40625701491,645,300.87
GAINESVILLE, CITY OF1471260211,629,157.78
EL LAGO, CITY OF314199111041,574,684.17
DESOTO, CITY OF95720231,545,988.37
LLANO COUNTY *1431002411,539,398.61
CUERO, CITY OF4338141,511,711.05
GRAYSON COUNTY*6355081,510,333.28
WHARTON COUNTY*7261471,508,243.81
BAY CITY, CITY OF3873181681,478,163.64
EDNA, CITY OF106922121,466,808.67
EULESS, CITY OF95737151,415,691.55
LUMBERTON, CITY OF113981141,370,524.80
BROWN COUNTY*9283091,241,696.52
NACOGDOCHES, CITY OF20415510391,150,005.22
CALHOUN COUNTY *2581941631,131,635.67
ROCKPORT, CITY OF38726401231,122,357.73
MCALLEN, CITY OF1771391371,105,349.80
HURST, CITY OF96730231,100,360.24
NEWTON COUNTY*1301061231,093,654.86
ALAMO HEIGHTS, CITY OF70530171,084,196.34
WEST COLUMBIA, CITY OF8073071,067,562.40
LANCASTER, CITY OF85583241,063,471.87
ROUND ROCK, CITY OF115960191,048,751.29
NUECES COUNTY*31417911341,043,199.68
TYLER, CITY OF131930381,030,039.86
CLUTE, CITY OF196168028990,320.97
KERR COUNTY*8966023988,058.29
SCHERTZ, CITY OF534427972,090.88
SANTA FE, CITY OF10680422962,948.57
HALLETSVILLE, CITY OF9885013944,178.33
LUFKIN,CITY OF123104118925,470.10
BRAZORIA, CITY OF129114114918,630.97
BASTROP COUNTY *383305912,728.80
CIBOLO, CITY OF282521901,387.25
AUSTIN COUNTY *373412883,910.33
GRAPEVINE, CITY OF352807865,155.73
WILLACY COUNTY *16299063860,390.84
LIMESTONE COUNTY*11199012859,409.40
EDINBURG,CITY OF243179163854,132.81
POLK COUNTY*6149012848,132.12
INGLESIDE, CITY OF194168026837,423.83
BANDERA COUNTY *7153018811,033.87
BRIDGE CITY, CITY OF187143044798,909.97
CLEVELAND,CITY OF6049011797,038.68
BUNKER HILL VILLAGE, CI7353119792,781.28
AZLE, CITY OF372908786,775.48
JACINTO CITY, CITY OF554456784,966.47
DALLAS COUNTY *6749018765,262.84
MARBLE FALLS, CITY OF362709761,575.02
LAKE JACKSON, CITY OF2941850109750,295.56
TYLER COUNTY*847608746,821.07
WHITE SETTLEMENT, CITY473827731,663.01
HEDWIG VILLAGE, CITY OF493919725,736.71
CALDWELL COUNTY*181404720,543.32
PORT ARANSAS, CITY OF3241800144720,379.39
HENRIETTA, CITY OF212001701,115.20
WEATHERFORD, CITY OF363501680,875.27
HILLCREST VILLAGE, CITY494315677,410.43
HIDALGO COUNTY *137113123669,098.24
PARKER COUNTY *585503667,553.87
FAYETTE CO. W.C.& I.D.-181800666,456.30
KENDALL COUNTY *423129649,667.94
BURNET COUNTY *5944114645,159.41
GROVES, CITY OF213157056634,472.37
MESQUITE, CITY OF9373020634,062.37
FALFURRIAS, CITY OF127100126628,535.01
COLLIN COUNTY*251708612,812.29
KINGSVILLE, CITY OF153135018612,140.90
RICHLAND HILLS, CITY OF6147014605,286.44
HUNTER’S CREEK VILLAGE,6042414595,359.81
SOMERVELL COUNTY*353203581,448.43
LUBBOCK, CITY OF159103155580,606.42
SPRING VALLEY, CITY OF5135016576,826.50
BALCH SPRINGS, CITY OF5742213565,386.75
MANSFIELD, CITY OF413119565,063.27
LA VERNIA, CITY OF151500563,171.25
TEXARKANA, CITY OF7360013543,519.16
MARION, CITY OF7601535,869.59
OAK RIDGE NORTH, CITY O7362011534,438.20
LEWISVILLE, CITY OF383602531,963.41
WILLIAMSON COUNTY *7053017528,140.61
GALENA PARK, CITY OF5642212516,994.62
IRVING, CITY OF12698028516,444.09
JONES CREEK, VILLAGE OF7362011512,866.27
MONTAGUE COUNTY*363105511,449.98
CLEBURNE, CITY OF10383020511,380.50
LEON VALLEY, CITY OF312416510,823.58
ORANGE, CITY OF11483229509,772.76
REAL COUNTY *424200503,037.31
PORT NECHES, CITY OF12197420492,412.89
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, C8664022476,883.43
LONGVIEW, CITY OF8058022466,758.64
HARRISON COUNTY*393135465,506.09
HOOD COUNTY*342518464,984.06
SUGAR LAND, CITY OF12884341462,828.32
LIVINGSTON, CITY OF171304461,601.12
TOMBALL, CITY OF503479451,379.54
WATAUGA, TOWN OF7561014447,561.00
HOUSTON COUNTY*141121442,194.65
DAYTON LAKES, CITY OF373007437,490.72
RAYMONDVILLE, CITY OF13198132422,692.09
SILSBEE, CITY OF423318421,597.28
FARMERS BRANCH, CITY OF5843015415,765.84
TRINITY COUNTY*242121407,364.85
HASKELL COUNTY *12398025406,701.14
ROSENBERG, CITY OF373304395,230.15
WILSON COUNTY *9900388,112.42
BRYAN, CITY OF8963917387,606.41
COLLEGE STATION, CITY O10681223374,548.52
SAN BENITO, CITY OF5540015373,762.93
PALO PINTO COUNTY *242103367,866.02
LA GRANGE,CITY OF11902360,063.46
LINDSAY, TOWN OF232300359,857.72
EL CAMPO, CITY OF514515355,774.33
PORTLAND, CITY OF403235347,085.47
UVALDE COUNTY*171502346,578.04
CARROLLTON, CITY OF10139062343,968.82
RICHWOOD, CITY OF8066014340,382.07
WHARTON, CITY OF423228333,331.59
MAGNOLIA, TOWN OF161015330,427.92
DENTON COUNTY*413209325,618.68
LAGO VISTA, CITY OF231805325,383.83
JOHNSON COUNTY*272403322,217.63
SPLENDORA, CITY OF151401310,749.66
PINEHURST, CITY OF151005308,372.14
PORT LAVACA, CITY OF12364059307,647.99
SMITHVILLE, CITY OF131300303,614.74
EL PASO, CITY OF12956865299,583.86
BEE COUNTY *241293298,925.01
SOUTHSIDE PLACE, CITY O181341293,907.94
LAKEVIEW, TOWN OF666006291,463.64
WACO, CITY OF7254018290,141.90
MIDLAND, CITY OF5444010277,345.25
BOWIE COUNTY *181512277,086.75
DANBURY, CITY OF504118274,343.99
WALLER, CITY OF191801274,262.50
KILLEEN, CITY OF302208272,502.76
SAN FELIPE, TOWN OF3201271,515.52
LAGUNA VISTA, VILLAGE O7432042268,204.84
BENBROOK, CITY OF5736120264,891.52
WESLACO, CITY OF5645110257,219.43
MEADOWLAKES, CITY OF8701253,655.03
GRANGER, CITY OF8602251,742.02
SWEENY, CITY OF4535010250,107.05
PATTON VILLAGE, VILLAGE171403247,800.49
MEDINA COUNTY *191405246,565.58
CASTLE HILLS, CITY OF252104244,397.37
BURLESON, CITY OF231904243,368.94
VAL VERDE COUNTY*6600241,697.91
MISSION, CITY OF8769018240,557.58
ELLIS COUNTY*231904239,514.91
ROCKWALL, CITY OF141103238,727.83
MARSHALL, CITY OF151302238,601.79
SPRINGTOWN, CITY OF282305237,321.25
ROBSTOWN, CITY OF14986657233,699.66
ROMAN FOREST, TOWN OF161402231,543.49
ENNIS, CITY OF9630230,335.74
SHENANDOAH, TOWN OF574719228,174.00
HILSHIRE VILLAGE, CITY161402227,743.50
PALM VALLEY, TOWN OF5401227,083.18
MENARD COUNTY*151302225,784.08
ATLANTA, CITY OF11902221,678.05
BAILEYS PRAIRIE, VILLAG343004219,707.95
WISE COUNTY*191801218,028.82
ANAHUAC, CITY OF252104216,565.53
ODEM, CITY OF6539026216,457.80
OYSTER CREEK, VILLAGE O7357016211,148.20
LULING, CITY OF8800210,968.50
WINTERS, CITY OF1100208,788.00
LIVERPOOL, CITY OF262105205,596.92
BOWIE, CITY OF222200203,531.20
LAREDO, CITY OF4422319197,329.29
BROOKSHIRE, CITY OF11803196,425.45
BONHAM WATER AUTHORITY7700196,059.03
RICHMOND, CITY OF232210195,062.96
MERIDIAN,CITY OF201505190,263.49
REFUGIO, TOWN OF231832189,835.86
BRECKENRIDGE, CITY OF312605184,730.86
EAGLE LAKE,CITY OF4301183,341.40
PRAIRIE VIEW, TOWN OF8800182,715.48
SULPHUR SPRINGS, CITY O232102180,670.33
COLEMAN, CITY OF5311179,529.35
HARKER HEIGHTS, CITY OF262204176,901.48
CLIFTON,CITY OF9900176,186.42
GRAHAM, CITY OF4830018176,071.23
HUNT COUNTY*7502174,329.07
COTTONWOOD SHORES, CITY4400172,207.71
UNCERTAIN, TOWN OF191603168,090.06
BANDERA, CITY OF12903166,519.14
DENISON, CITY OF8404165,090.21
PARKER, CITY OF151302164,785.10
STAFFORD, CITY OF322705164,748.00
HOLLYWOOD PARK, TOWN OF7601163,130.72
JIM WELLS COUNTY *221534162,574.46
PLANO, CITY OF6844123159,693.91
FULSHEAR, CITY OF111001157,254.64
MORGANS POINT, CITY OF141202157,132.79
WOODVILLE, CITY OF131300156,871.57
BOERNE, CITY OF221525156,106.12
KIRBYVILLE, CITY OF251906155,957.75
DRISCOLL, CITY OF3222010154,877.68
CORSICANA, CITY OF231805153,598.97
BELL COUNTY *312533153,018.71
CORRIGAN, CITY OF6600152,763.96
WICHITA COUNTY*121200151,560.73
CANYON, CITY OF413407150,178.37
HAMILTON, CITY OF7700147,624.92
CHATEAU WOODS, CITY OF131102145,797.62
DUNCANVILLE, CITY OF5129022145,768.07
MURPHY, CITY OF7700142,043.73
CEDAR PARK, CITY OF141202141,729.82
KILGORE, CITY OF363105140,230.00
PANORAMA VILLAGE, CITY8800140,165.36
KERRVILLE, CITY OF241905139,156.84
CLAY COUNTY*4400137,953.35
ODESSA, CITY OF392928137,651.00
MENARD, CITY OF312407136,730.29
ROSCOE, CITY OF212001134,954.04
JASPER COUNTY*201802134,728.25
YOUNG COUNTY *252500133,805.34
SUNSET VALLEY, CITY OF6501132,834.69
BOSQUE COUNTY*11803131,222.17
TEMPLE, CITY OF3014214130,704.21
JONESTOWN, CITY OF4400129,884.22
WALLIS, CITY OF3201127,794.67
FAYETTE COUNTY*3300126,987.83
MALAKOFF, CITY OF2200126,039.09
DENTON, CITY OF4831017125,525.33
HENDERSON, CITY OF2615110124,962.97
MARTINDALE, TOWN OF4400123,060.52
STAMFORD, CITY OF5740017122,130.46
HIGHLAND PARK, TOWN OF161402121,347.64
NOME, CITY OF4310119,230.33
PALACIOS, CITY OF7146025118,700.55
JEFFERSON, CITY OF181305116,777.36
MERCEDES, CITY OF312605116,625.93
TOM GREEN COUNTY *211029116,404.79
JACKSON COUNTY *231805116,172.36
COLORADO COUNTY *9900115,118.83
EASTLAND,CITY OF7601113,433.17
TERRELL HILLS, CITY OF342707112,319.53
BLUM,CITY OF8701111,256.80
SEALY, CITY OF121101111,201.54
LAMESA, CITY OF6600110,871.74
FORT BEND COUNTY M.U.D.11902109,944.48
SPEARMAN, CITY OF3300109,439.86
LLANO, CITY OF10802108,283.23
VERNON, CITY OF5500107,698.37
BEDFORD, CITY OF3522013105,095.38
PHARR, CITY OF272205103,349.34
MARION COUNTY*11100198,827.89
NOCONA, CITY OF650194,517.35
TAYLOR, CITY OF13100394,269.16
KATY, CITY OF291711194,050.19
KELLER, CITY OF14110392,968.99
PLEASANTON, CITY OF540192,903.48
PLUM GROVE,CITY OF1291288,910.19
ZAVALA COUNTY*660088,178.77
ROBINSON, CITY OF550086,370.50
MIDLAND COUNTY *840486,345.27
BROOKS COUNTY*770085,536.81
FORT BEND COUNTY L.I.D.15100584,930.48
NASH, CITY OF540184,701.96
HARDIN, CITY OF440083,675.88
POINT COMFORT, CITY OF310282,629.34
STARR COUNTY*11110081,691.29
LAMPASAS COUNTY *660078,375.63
BISHOP, CITY OF24190577,626.23
IOWA COLONY, TOWN OF1282276,195.66
BEEVILLE, CITY OF1482475,893.20
ALPINE, CITY OF1070375,508.11
FAIRVIEW, TOWN OF1090175,244.27
TRINITY, CITY OF430174,862.38
FLOWER MOUND, TOWN OF14110373,904.14
KLEBERG COUNTY *19120773,068.10
BONHAM, CITY OF1080272,859.29
GOLIAD, CITY OF110072,268.81
DOUBLE OAK, TOWN OF980172,133.82
HAMLIN, CITY OF1090171,391.65
MADISON COUNTY*760171,388.19
LEANDER, CITY OF740371,199.92
MABANK, CITY OF880071,056.56
COLORADO CITY, CITY OF540170,822.59
UNCERTAIN, CITY OF770069,734.53
COOKE COUNTY*17140369,646.60
PLAINVIEW, CITY OF740369,376.73
WORTHAM, TOWN OF110068,750.95
MCLENNAN COUNTY870167,652.02
UVALDE, CITY OF12110167,127.44
LA FERIA, CITY OF21170467,095.63
MINERAL WELLS, CITY OF20150566,428.44
EVERMAN, CITY OF29210866,406.53
RIVER OAKS, CITY OF330065,782.02
EARLY, CITY OF540165,723.59
MCKINNEY, CITY OF430165,608.25
EDGECLIFF VILLAGE, TOWN1490563,605.06
WILLIS, CITY OF220063,464.15
BOOKER, CITY OF110063,185.43
MARTIN COUNTY *320161,407.32
LOCKHART, CITY OF430161,397.71
LACOSTE, CITY OF1060461,216.87
EAGLE PASS, CITY OF1063161,016.24
BIG SPRING, CITY OF11110059,741.54
JUNCTION, CITY OF990057,559.25
ALICE, CITY OF26161957,259.02
STEPHENS COUNTY *14130157,094.39
PAMPA, CITY OF110057,000.00
RUSK COUNTY860255,817.11
BURNET, CITY OF330055,404.34
HASKELL,CITY OF21180355,387.53
HEMPSTEAD, TOWN OF220055,071.41
HEWITT,CITY OF540154,919.69
SHEPHERD, CITY OF1290353,810.74
COLLEYVILLE, TOWN OF19100953,777.33
TAYLOR COUNTY*220052,662.09
RIO HONDO, TOWN OF980152,178.34
TIKI ISLAND, VILLAGE OF261001652,053.09
MAVERICK COUNTY*422051,782.30
REFUGIO COUNTY *970251,722.52
KENEDY COUNTY *430151,540.63
RANDALL COUNTY *231101250,828.62
ATASCOSA COUNTY *430150,786.83
PARIS, CITY OF20160450,576.60
PFLUGERVILLE, CITY OF110049,872.08
SOMERVILLE, CITY OF16100649,821.61
QUINTANA, VILLAGE OF310249,700.00
MITCHELL COUNTY *640249,291.99
WOODCREEK, CITY OF330048,684.85
HIGHLAND VILLAGE, VILLA1280448,190.14
GOLIAD COUNTY541047,834.14
LAKE TANGLEWOOD, VILLAG920746,371.49
STEPHENVILLE, CITY OF110046,119.93
CARRIZO SPRINGS, CITY O210145,000.00
NEW BOSTON, CITY OF110043,059.69
COPPERAS COVE, CITY OF1270542,722.01
SHAVANO PARK, TOWN OF1080242,251.97
KENNEDALE, CITY OF770042,055.65
AGUA DULCE, CITY OF221001241,546.15
QUANAH, CITY OF110039,974.63
CROSBYTON, CITY OF110038,932.34
BRAZOS COUNTY *311138,927.44
STAGECOACH, CITY OF320138,538.22
OLNEY, CITY OF850338,283.05
TERRELL, CITY OF1080238,135.65
CONVERSE, CITY OF1191137,375.28
WOODSBORO, TOWN OF220036,859.33
SANCTUARY, CITY OF330036,770.00
SAN ANGELO, CITY OF341501936,018.25
DAISETTA,CITY OF220035,613.92
CARTHAGE, CITY OF550035,007.04
RIVERSIDE, CITY OF110035,000.00
BELTON, CITY OF842234,533.86
ROWLETT, CITY OF530234,019.16
SEADRIFT, CITY OF1080233,363.22
LEVELLAND, CITY OF220033,223.80
NEW WAVERLY, CITY OF330033,202.97
BEACH CITY, CITY OF241401032,830.52
CENTER, CITY OF310232,712.42
GEORGE WEST,CITY OF320132,131.18
MEXIA, CITY OF990031,720.88
LYFORD, CITY OF1070331,243.23
GRIMES COUNTY *220030,748.25
HUNTSVILLE, CITY OF740330,647.13
NEEDVILLE, CITY OF312029,505.82
CISCO, CITY OF210129,278.82
BOYD, CITY OF110029,245.17
BAYOU VISTA, VILLAGE OF330029,128.99
SOUTH LAKE, CITY OF1290329,022.52
SEMINOLE,CITY OF540128,773.12
BAYVIEW, TOWN OF650128,683.00
BUFFALO GAP, TOWNSHIP O630326,879.71
ROTAN, CITY OF110026,785.88
WINNSBORO, CITY OF330026,215.66
KINGSBRIDGE M.U.D.110025,940.78
PINE FOREST, CITY OF871025,767.11
GEORGETOWN, CITY OF630325,557.91
SONORA, CITY OF660025,309.34
BURLESON COUNTY*330025,293.39
SUNRISE BEACH VILLAGE,1360725,230.13
CHINA GROVE, CITY OF220024,889.22
HOOKS,CITY OF550024,270.79
CHEROKEE COUNTY*440024,259.46
CRYSTAL CITY, CITY OF11100123,848.54
SMITH COUNTY *550023,790.65
MISSION BEND M.U.D. #1530223,570.30
MASON, CITY OF220023,302.59
PECOS, CITY OF110022,906.00
MONT BELVIEU, CITY OF970222,892.93
RED OAK, CITY OF220022,692.29
GRAND SALINE, CITY OF330022,121.68
SAN SABA COUNTY*210121,548.00
BRIDGEPORT,CITY OF540121,404.89
BAYLOR COUNTY*320121,403.61
STOCKDALE, CITY OF211020,662.01
WAXAHACHIE, CITY OF1280420,593.55
LAVACA COUNTY*431020,098.31
ROARING SPRINGS, CITY O220020,000.00
SEAGOVILLE, CITY OF410319,963.88
DONNA, CITY OF860219,873.23
ROLLINGWOOD, CITY OF430119,423.37
PRIMERA, TOWN OF110019,124.09
FOREST HILL, CITY OF960319,086.72
OLTON, CITY OF110018,892.88
BRENHAM, CITY OF960318,637.71
GREGORY, CITY OF660018,465.53
JASPER, CITY OF440018,311.48
CLYDE, CITY OF210117,954.97
HOLIDAY LAKES, TOWN OF730417,801.73
SACHSE, CITY OF110017,369.88
ARCHER COUNTY*220017,210.97
HENDERSON COUNTY*320117,094.69
BAYSIDE, CITY OF110016,962.71
TURKEY, CITY OF320116,477.57
NATALIA, CITY OF210116,377.22
ALBANY, CITY OF1160516,359.58
THROCKMORTON, CITY OF440016,292.88
WAKE VILLAGE, CITY OF1180316,020.97
CITIES M.U.D. NO. 2, CI930615,724.93
GRANITE SHOALS, CITY OF840415,588.59
HIDALGO, TOWN OF330015,584.42
CORINTH, TOWN OF1280414,916.71
SAN JUAN, CITY OF430114,795.26
WEST ORANGE, CITY OF540114,559.99
HONDO, CITY OF320114,543.88
SNYDER, CITY OF630314,106.00
KAUFMAN COUNTY *220013,911.38
JACKSONVILLE, CITY OF430113,761.80
JACKSBORO, CITY OF110013,586.64
BLANCO COUNTY210113,540.39
NAVASOTA, CITY OF220013,516.91
RICHARDSON, CITY OF1230912,859.03
DALWORTHINGTON GARDENS,110012,648.83
FORT BEND COUNTY M.U.D.430112,411.42
SUNNYVALE, TOWN OF330012,304.40
GREENVILLE, CITY OF950412,089.90
CHELFORD CITY M.U.D.220011,988.67
HEREFORD, CITY OF750211,946.65
GRIFFIN PARK, TOWN OF16100611,838.06
HEATH, CITY OF430111,813.72
DENVER CITY, CITY OF430111,342.25
CALDWELL, CITY OF430111,328.75
LUCAS, CITY OF210111,224.47
GREY FOREST, CITY OF320111,044.38
WILBARGER COUNTY210110,862.04
SAGINAW, CITY OF440010,825.99
BASTROP, CITY OF210110,813.21
BEVERLY HILLS, CITY OF1040610,769.70
KENEDY, CITY OF530210,729.60
NORMANGEE, CITY OF220010,676.13
INGLESIDE ON THE BAY, C220010,382.91
COMBES, TOWN OF330010,074.69
MCMULLEN COUNTY*11009,519.19
GRANBURY, CITY OF95049,457.86
GLEN ROSE, CITY OF54019,410.58
DEVINE, CITY OF21019,280.52
COMMERCE, CITY OF22009,277.77
BLOOMING GROVE, CITY OF11009,160.16
NOLAN COUNTY*22008,877.32
LEAKEY, CITY OF33008,852.81
KAUFMAN, CITY OF21018,802.77
ECTOR COUNTY*33008,504.12
WEST LAKE HILLS, CITY O52128,404.57
BELLMEAD, CITY OF11008,264.95
NORTHCREST, TOWN OF33007,709.88
JIM HOGG COUNTY*42027,522.69
BANGS, TOWN OF2420227,499.82
HAWLEY, TOWN OF22007,290.73
LIVE OAK, CITY OF43017,215.41
CROCKETT, CITY OF106047,153.14
CAMERON, CITY OF75027,051.95
BLUE MOUND, CITY OF21017,010.93
SWEETWATER, CITY OF32016,870.33
TERRELL COUNTY*44006,850.33
GARDEN RIDGE, CITY OF22006,828.31
LACY-LAKEVIEW, CITY OF22006,774.93
SELMA, CITY OF21016,654.20
LOS FRESNOS, CITY OF42026,555.28
GORMAN, CITY OF11006,225.52
DIBOLL, CITY OF43016,114.42
PREMONT, CITY OF32015,969.53
POST, CITY OF11005,957.32
MARLIN, CITY OF11005,957.15
LA JOYA, CITY OF21105,845.91
ALAMO, CITY OF63035,584.36
ALEDO, CITY OF10105,550.62
WESTOVER HILLS, TOWN
O
22005,405.83
CLARENDON, CITY OF43015,395.04
RENO, CITY OF11005,379.05
TOYAH, CITY OF21015,311.22
FORT BEND COUNTY M.U.D.22005,265.33
ARCOLA CITY OF11004,803.58
ROYSE CITY, CITY OF11004,634.91
LAKEWAY, CITY OF31114,550.96
IOWA PARK, CITY OF11004,541.42
COMANCHE, CITY OF44004,481.76
COLDSPRING, CITY OF11004,458.32
UNIVERSITY PARK, CITY O22004,449.70
WILLS POINT, CITY OF11004,435.11
WHITNEY, TOWN OF63034,424.12
EL PASO COUNTY *1320114,397.45
WILLOW PARK, CITY OF11004,361.50
UPSHUR COUNTY*21014,203.60
FORT BEND COUNTY M.U.D.22004,107.35
MEADOWS PLACE, CITY OF63034,068.42
WILLOW FORK DRAINAGE DI21013,923.46
MUENSTER, CITY OF11003,863.42
CROWLEY, CITY OF11003,692.89
BROWNFIELD, CITY OF11003,592.12
DALHART, CITY OF11003,534.58
ARGYLE, CITY OF21013,383.11
DECATUR, CITY OF11003,197.35
HUTCHINS, CITY OF22003,100.85
ELSA, CITY OF22003,091.77
FRISCO, CITY OF52033,032.69
ANDERSON COUNTY*22003,018.09
HOLLAND, CITY OF11002,926.40
ATHENS, CITY OF11002,767.35
CLEAR LAKE CITY, CITY O22002,743.19
MADISONVILLE, CITY OF11002,633.49
NOLANVILLE, CITY OF21012,617.63
COPPELL, CITY OF93062,520.96
DUVAL COUNTY*32012,498.10
FLORENCE, CITY OF11002,427.00
GLENN HEIGHTS, CITY OF11002,356.34
LITTLE ELM, TOWN OF11002,352.78
GREGG COUNTY *31022,268.65
CEDAR HILL, CITY OF62042,120.02
PECAN GROVE M.U.D.51132,110.98
JOSHUA, CITY OF11001,890.80
FORT BEND COUNTY M.U.D.21011,877.04
ANSON, CITY OF21011,841.62
MART, CITY OF22001,771.75
ASHERTON, CITY OF22001,735.36
SAN SABA, CITY OF21011,727.42
SAN DIEGO,CITY OF11001,720.33
WAELDER, CITY OF11001,669.46
PANTEGO, TOWN OF21011,661.98
COLUMBUS, CITY OF32011,621.00
SHACKELFORD COUNTY11001,540.00
ANGELINA COUNTY *11001,492.88
ALVARADO, CITY OF32011,456.65
DUBLIN, CITY OF11001,308.10
PEARSALL, CITY OF11001,307.09
CORYELL COUNTY *21011,272.80
OVILLA, CITY OF11001,222.70
SEYMOUR, CITY OF11001,198.83
FALLS CITY, CITY OF11001,159.22
EDCOUCH, CITY OF21011,133.18
CANTON, CITY OF11001,104.97
MATHIS, CITY OF11001,011.64
THE COLONY, CITY OF1100890.1
WHITE OAK, TOWN OF1100835.2
BRIAR, CITY OF1100793.66
STANTON, CITY OF2200787.49
RUSK, CITY OF1100774.8
BLOSSOM, TOWN OF1100728.91
FULTON, CITY OF2101718.93
SANTA ROSA, CITY OF2200704.95
UNIVERSAL CITY, CITY OF1100701
FREDERICKSBURG, CITY OF2101650.08
SUTTON COUNTY*1100646.16
ALLEN, CITY OF2101621.71
LAMPASAS, CITY OF1100598.11
BENAVIDES, CITY OF1100597.02
BLANCO, CITY OF3102551.9
RUNAWAY BAY, CITY OF3102500
TRINIDAD, CITY OF1100447.8
GATESVILLE, CITY OF1100425.05
PLAINS,CITY OF1100407
WELLINGTON, CITY OF1100399.27
MOUNT PLEASANT, CITY OF1100395.96
FORT BEND COUNTY L.I.D.4112219.43
POTEET, CITY OF2101150
PALESTINE, CITY OF2101107.28
AUSTWELL, CITY OF10010
CAMP WOOD, CITY OF10010
COLEMAN COUNTY*10010
ELGIN, CITY OF10010
FIRST COLONY L.I.D.30030
FLORESVILLE, CITY OF10100
FLOYDADA, CITY OF10010
GILLESPIE COUNTY*10010
GROOM, CITY OF10010
GUN BARREL, CITY OF10010
HEARNE, CITY OF20110
JOHNSON CITY, CITY OF10010
LAKE DALLAS, CITY OF20020
LAKE RANSOM CANYON, VIL20020
LAKESIDE CITY, CITY OF10010
LAKESIDE, CITY OF10010
LIVE OAK COUNTY20110
LORENA, TOWN OF10010
LYTLE, CITY OF10010
MAUD, CITY OF10010
MIDLOTHIAN, CITY OF10010
MONTGOMERY, CITY OF10010
RIO BRAVO, CITY OF10010
RIO GRANDE CITY, CITY O20200
ROMA, CITY OF20020
THREE RIVERS, CITY OF10010
TRENTON, CITY OF10010
TROPHY CLUB, TOWN OF10010
VALLEY MILLS, CITY OF10010
VAN, CITY OF10010
WILMER, CITY OF10010
WINDCREST, CITY OF10010
WYLIE, CITY OF10010
SUBSCRIBE
Weekly newsletter